Logo alt

Contacts

Department of Information Technology,
Government of Himachal Pradesh
24, SDA Complex, Kasumpati, Shimla
National Informatics Centre,
Himachal Pradesh, 6th Floor, Armsdale Building, HP Secretariat, Shimla

Nodal Officers

           
 

Department

Nodal Officer

Designation

Contact No.

E-Mail

           
 

Agriculture

Dr. Rakesh Dhanjal

Agric. Development Officer

9418913131

krishibhawan-hp[at]gov[dot]

           
 

Animal Husbandry

Dr. Suresh Kepta

Sr Veterinary Officer

9459384117

sureshkepta11[at]gmail[dot]com

           
  Ayurveda Dr.Rakhi Singh Joint Director   ayur-hp[at]nic[dot]in
           
  Cooperation Capt. R.S. Rathore Additional Registrar (Admin) 9418014618 rcs-hp[at]nic[dot]in
           
           
 

Election

Birender Chauhan

System Programmer

9418511103

election-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
  Electrical Inspectorate Er. Kartar Singh Thakur Assistant Electrical Inspector 7018112631 ceihp[at]rediffmail[dot]com
           
           
 

Excise and Taxation

Dev Raj Sharma

Dy. Excise and Taxation Commissiner

9418453150

etc-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Finance

 

 

01772880412

finsecy-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Fire Services

Jagdish Chander Sharma

Fire Prevention Officer

9418028191

sharmajc64[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Fisheries

Raajesh Upadhyay

Superintendent-G-II

9816316737

fisheries-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Food Civil Supply and Consumer Affairs

Ravinder Singh Thakur

Joint Director

9459037742

ravinderfcs[at]gmail[dot]com

           
  Forest Pushpendera Rana Conservator Of Forest 8368537080 cfshi-hp[at]nic[dot]in
           
           
  General Administration Sanjeev Sharma Junior Assistant 9459072486 sanjeevhpsectt[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
 

Health and Family Welfare

Dr. Desh Raj Sharma

Joint Director Health Service

9418163301

dirhealthdhs[at]gmail[dot]com

           
  Higher Education Rakesh Bhardawaj Joint Director 9418124646 dhe-sml-hp[at]gov[dot]in
           
           
           
  Himurja Naresh Sharma Officer on Special Duty 9418142043 nareshchandra1966[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
 

HIMUDA

Kusum Sharma

Assistant Programmer

9418046610

info[at]himuda[dot]com

           
 

HIPA

Sandeep Kumar

Asst. Professor (IT)

9418266344

atihipa[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Home

Mahesh Kumar

Under Secretary

9418046893

bhardwaj_mahesh62[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

           
 

Horticulture

Dr. Vidya Sgar Sharma

Dept. Director

9418162830

shvidyasagar[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

HP Electricty Regulatory Commission

Susheel Kashyap Reader 9418120556 hperc[at]rediffmail[dot]com
           
  HP Power Transmission Er. Sandeep Sharma DGM IT 9816628734 sandooze[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
           
           
  HP Public Service Commission Chaman Lal Sharma Programme Planning Officer 9817574074 chamansharma1967[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
  HP State Civil Supply Corporation R D Sharma System Analyst 9418311748 sa[at]himautri[dot]com
           
           
  HP State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Biri Singh Supritendent Grade I 9459744065 thakurbirisingh[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
           
           
  HP Staff Selection Commission Surinder Kumar Sharma Section Officer 9418850271 surinderkumar[dot]hmr[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
  Industry Deepika Khatri Dy. Director 9418455285 rashidind2538[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
  Information and Public Relations Uttam Chand Kaundal Deputy Director 9816638550 uttamkaundal[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
  Information and Technology Anil Semwal Deputy Director 9418497722 anil[dot]semwal[at]hpgov[dot]in
           
           
  Irrigation and Public Health Er. H. P. Singh Chief Engineer (D&M) 9418163010
7018471152
ced_miph[at]yahoo[dot]com
           
           
 

Labour and Employment

T. R. Azad

Joint Labour Commissioner

9418046169

jlc-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Language, Art and Culture

Gagan Khanna

Preservation officer

9816027222

gagankh[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Law Department

Rama Nand Shashni

Section Officer

   
           
 

Local Audit

Lekh Raj Chauhan

Additional Director

9418071740

jtdirectorlad[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Lokayukta

Partap Chandel

Section Officer

9816051280

hplokayukta[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Panchayati Raj

Satish Sharma

Deputy Director

9418929292

jointdirectorprhp[at]gmail[dot]com

           
           
 

Personnel

Amarjeet Singh

Special Secretary

177-2622132

persbr4-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Planning

Tilak Raj

Programmer

9418401228

ppo-plg-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Police

Gulshan Negi

DSP

9418033398

scrb-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Printing and Stationery

Vijay Kumar Choudhary

Dept. Controller

9816005153

vijaychoudhary[at]gov[dot]in

           
 

Prisons and Correctional Administration

Jai Gopal Lodta

Chief welfare officer

9418158723

jaigopallodta[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Prosecution

Smt.Gulab Negi

Deputy District Attorney, Litigation Shimla

9418450919

prosecution-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Public Works

Er. R. K. Verma

Superintending Engineer (P&M)

9418486600
7018949550

semp-pwd-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Redressal of Public Grievances

Dr. Rakesh Kapur

Additional Secretary (RPG)

9418032644

kapur4[at]rediffmail[dot]com

           
 

Revenue

Sushma Watts

Additional Director

9418384215

dlr-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Rural Development

Sandeep Jistu

Depty Secretary-cum-Joint Director

 

mgnregacell[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Sainak Welfare

Mahinder Singh Thakur

Sub Regional Employment Officer

9418269975

dir-sw-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Scheduled Caste, Other Backward Classes & Minority Affairs

Onkar Chand Deputy Director 9418077706

social-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Small savings

Pawan Nath

Supt. Grade II

9418162863

pawanguraluna[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Social Justice and Empowerment

Onkar Chand Deputy Director 9418077706

social-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Technical Education

Pawan Gaur

Technical officer

7018158432

pawangaur10[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Tourism and Civil Aviation

Surjeet Kumar

Publicity Officer

9418105752

tourism-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Tourism Development Corporation

Poonam Bhardwaj General Manager 9418116962

hptdc[at]hptdc[dot]in

           
           
 

Town and Country Planning

Anjali Sharma TCP (HQ) 9418072391

atpanjali[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Transport

Tilok Chand

Programmer

9418249330

transport-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Treasury, Accounts, Lotteries

Deepak Bhardwaj

Additional Director

01772621820

addtre-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Tribal development

Kailash Chauhan

Deputy Director

9418484225

ctd-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
           
 

Urban Development

K. C. Gaur

AddI./Jt. Director

9418127691

ud-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Women and child Development

Rajesh Sharma Director 9418381433
7018553520

wcd-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Youth Services and Sports

Jagdish Chand Section Officer 9418499996

palmungeri[at]rediffmail[dot]com