Logo alt

Contacts

Department of Information Technology,
Government of Himachal Pradesh
24, SDA Complex, Kasumpati, Shimla
National Informatics Centre,
Himachal Pradesh, 6th Floor, Armsdale Building, HP Secretariat, Shimla

Nodal Officers

           
 

Department

Nodal Officer

Designation

Contact No.

E-Mail

           
 

Administration Reforms

Ranjit Singh

Under Secretary

9816515345

arbr-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Agriculture

Dr. Rakesh Dhanjal

Agric. Development Officer

941818891

bobbynirru[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Animal Husbandry

Dr.Rajeev Mehta

Veterinary Officer

9418077082

drrajeevmehta[at]yahoo[dot]com

           
  Ayurveda Dr Dinesh Kumar Officer On Special Duty 9418480010 dhanwantridinesh[at]gmail[dot]com
           
  Cooperation Darshanlal Kalia Additional Registrar Administration 9418058610 adrcs-adm-hp[at]nic[dot]in
           
  Economic & Statistics Chander Mohan Sharma Research Officer 9418088136 chanderm21[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
 

Election

Birender Chauhan

System Programmer

9418511103

election-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
  Electrical Inspectorate Er. Kartar Singh Thakur Assistant Electrical Inspector 9418061961 ceihp[at]rediffmail[dot]com
           
           
  Energy Er. Deepak Jasrotia Sr Executive Engineer 8894620001 ceenergy09[at]gmail[dot]com
    Anshul Sharma Sr Executive Engineer 9816024643 ceenergy09[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
 

Environment, Science and Technology

Duni Chand Thakur

MIS Officer

8091022275

misofficer[dot]dest[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Excise and Taxation

Rohit Chauhan

Joint & Excise Taxation Commissioner

9736100025

jetc[dot]it[at]mailhptax[dot]gov[dot]in

           
 

Finance

Om Prakash Sharma

Under Secretary

9418383416

opsharma416[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Fire Services

Jagdish Chander Sharma

Fire Prevention Officer

9418028191

sharmajc64[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Fisheries

Raajesh Upadhyay

Superintendent-G-II

9816316737

raajesh[dot]upadhyay[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Food Civil Supply and Consumer Affairs

C.P. Jishtu

Joint Director

9418382610

cpjishtu[at]gmail[dot]com

           
  Forest Anu Nagar (IFS) Conservation of Forests 9805977804 anu[dot]nagar[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
           
           
  General Administration Surinder Kumar Under Secretary 0177-2622186 srthakurgad[at]gmail[dot]com
           
    Ashwani Kumar Sharma Additional secretary 0177-2622186  
           
           
 

Health and Family Welfare

Madan Lal Kaushal

Under Secretary

9418488121

pmis[dot]health[at]gmail[dot]com

           
  Himurja Dinesh Kumar Khachi Assistant System Analyst 9418084013 himurja-hp[at]nic[dot]in
           
           
 

HIMUDA

Kusum Sharma

Assistant Programmer

9418046610

kusum[dot]sharma[at]hp[dot]gov[dot]in

           
 

HIPA

Sandeep Kumar

Asst. Professor (IT)

9418266344

Sandeep[dot]nhn[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Home

Mahesh Kumar

Under Secretary

9418046893

bhardwaj_mahesh62[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in

           
 

Horticulture

Ashok Sharma

Research Officer

9418383249

horticul-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

HP Electricty Regulatory Commission

Susheel Kashyap Reader 9418120556 hperc[at]rediffmail[dot]com
           
  HP Power Transmission Er. Sandeep Sharma DGM IT 9816628734 sandooze[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
           
           
  HP Public Service Commission Chaman Lal Sharma Programme Planning Officer 9817574074 chamansharma1967[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
  HP State Civil Supply Corporation R D Sharma System Analyst 9418311748 sa[at]himautri[dot]com
           
           
  HP State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission Biri Singh Supritendent Grade I 9459744065 thakurbirisingh[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
           
           
  HP Staff Selection Commission Surinder Kumar Sharma Section Officer 9418850271 surinderkumar[dot]hmr[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
  Industry Deepika Khatri Dy. Director 9418455285 deepirana[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
  Information and Public Relations Uttam Chand Kaundal Deputy Director 9816638550 uttamkaundal[at]gmail[dot]com
           
           
  Information and Technology Anil Semwal Deputy Director 9418497722 anil[dot]semwal[at]hpgov[dot]in
           
           
  Irrigation and Public Health Sushil Justa Computerization-cum-Executive Engineer 9418300056 sepmushimla[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
           
           
 

Labour and Employment

Surinder kaushal

Joint Labour Commissioner

9418073222

jll-hp[at]nic[dot]in

 

G.D. Kalta

Employment Market Information Officer

oip-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Language, Art and Culture

C.L. Kashyap

Archaeological Engineer

9418120265

kashyapcl[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Law Department

Rama Nand Shashni

Section Officer

   
           
 

Local Audit

Brejinder Mohan Puri

Section Officer

9816484221

puribm7607[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Lokayukta

Partap Chandel

Section Officer

9816051280

hplokayukta[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Panchayati Raj

Sh. kewal Sharma

Joint Director

9418625611

jointdirectorprhp[at]gmail[dot]com

    Satish Sharma Deputy Director 9418919292  
           
           
 

Personnel

Amarjeet Singh

Special Secretary

177-2622132

           
 

Planning

Tilak Raj

Programmer

9418401228

ppo-plg-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Police

Gulshan Negi

DSP

9418033398

serb-cid-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Printing and Stationery

Karan Singh Pathania

PA

9817575072

ps-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Prisons and Correctional Administration

Jai Gopal Lodta

Chief welfare officer

9418158723

jaigopallodta[at]gmail[dot]com

           
 

Prosecution

Smt.Gulab Negi

Deputy District Attorney, Litigation Shimla

9418450919

prosecution-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Redressal of Public Grievances

Dr. Rakesh Kapur

Additional Secretary (RPG)

9418032644

kapur4[at]rediffmail[dot]com

           
 

Rural Development

Sachin Kanwal

Depty Secretary-cum-Joint Director

9418480003

kanwalsachin[at]rediffmail[dot]com

 

 

Sandeep Kumar

State Nodal officer ( MIS)

9418175934

 

           
 

Sainak Welfare

Baldev Raj Verma

Sub Regional Employment Officer

9459403745

dir-sw-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Scheduled Caste, Other Backward Classes & Minority Affairs

Neeraj kumar

Additional Director

9418094100

neeraj_lao[at]yahoo[dot]com

           
 

Small savings

Umesh Pradhan

Supritendent Grade II

9816123540

umeshpradhan37[at]yahoo[dot]in

           
 

Social Justice and Empowerment

Anupam Kashyap Additional Secretary 9418021032

anupamkashyap39[at]yahoo[dot]com

           
 

Technical Education

Pawan God

Technical officer I

9418058432

dtevithp[at]hotmail[dot]com

           
 

Tourism and Civil Aviation

Surjeet Kumar

Publicity Officer

9418105752

tourism-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Town and Country Planning

Sundeep Sharma State Town Planner 9418470359

tcp-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Transport

Sanjay Sharma

Additional Commissioner

9418086486

sta-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Treasury, Accounts, Lotteries

Arun Ojha

Deputy Director

9418460120

ddtre-shi-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Tribal development

Ramesh Chander

Deputy Secretary

9816016556

rameshchandjassl[at]gmail[dot]com

           
           
 

Urban Development

Smt. Niranjana Kotvi

Assistant Programmer(IT)

9418060606

ud-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Women and child Development

R.S. Guleria Deputy Director I 9418014270

wcd-hp[at]nic[dot]in

           
 

Youth Services and Sports

Jagdish Chand Section Officer 9418499996

palmungeri[at]rediffmail[dot]com